HOME MISSION SCHEDULE/RESULTS ROSTER COACHES HISTORY NEWS ALUMNI CONTACT
TAYLOR LINKS
Follow Taylor on Twitter
 

 WSU BASEBALL

 UW BASEBALL 

 UO BASEBALL

 OSU BASEBALL

U of PORTLAND BASEBALL
 

GONZAGA BASEBALL
 

SEATTLE U BASEBALL

LCSC BASEBALL
 

EDMONDS CC BASEBALL 

BELLEVUE BASEBALL
 
 



Date                     Time                                   Team                                                            Location                                                         Result            Record
    Memorial Day Tournament    
May 21st - Thurs 5:30pm Seattle Stars Edmonds Community College 3-2 Win 1-0
May 22nd - Fri 5:30pm Easton Edmonds Community College 8-4 Win 2-0
May 23rd - Sat 12:00pm Titans Blue Edmonds Community College 17-1 Win 3-0
May 24th - Sun 3:00pm Bandits SC Edmonds Community College 6-1 Win 4-0
May 25th - Mon 12:00pm Seattle Stars Edmonds Community College 6-2 Win 5-0
May 25th Mon 2:30pm Rock Creek Edmonds Community College 2-0 Win 6-0
May 25th - Mon 6:00pm Championship Game vs. Bulldogs Bannerwood 6-5 Loss 6-1
May 28th - Thurs 6:00pm Kirkland Merchants Newport HS 4-3 Win 7-1
    Edmonds CC Invitational      
May 29th - Fri 8:00pm CWBC Hawks Edmonds Community College 11-1 Win 8-1
May 30th - Sat 9:00am Washington Wave Newport HS 8-0 Win 9-1
May 30th - Sat 11:30am Bellevue Baseball Club Newport HS 6-0 Win 10-1
May 31st - Sun 11:00am NPA Tugs - Steiger Edmonds Community College 9-1 Win 11-1
May 31st - Sun 1:30pm NPA Tugs Red - Jennings Edmonds Community College 6-2 Win 12-1
May 31st - Sun 6:00pm Championship Game vs. Laces Edmonds Community College 5-4 Loss 12-2
June 2nd -Tues 6:00pm Toyota Baseball Newport HS 4-2 Win 13-2
    Cardinal Classic      
June 3rd - Wed 5:30pm Eastside Baseball Club Lower Woodland Forfeit Win 14-2
June 5th - Fri 8:00pm Seattle Select Purple Lower Woodland 8-0 Win 15-2
June 6th - Sat 9:00am En Fuego Newport HS 4-2 Win 16-2
June 6th - Sat 12:00pm Seattle Braves Newport HS 3-1 Win 17-2
June 7th - Sun 12:00pm  Toyota Bannerwood 10-1 Win 18-2
June 7th - Sun 6:00pm Championship Game vs. Mudville Bannerwood 8-0 Win 19-2
June 9th - Tues 6:00pm Lakeside Newport HS 12-7 Loss 19-3
    Seattle Premier Leage Tournament      
June 11th - Thurs 5:30pm NPA Tugs Edmonds CC 5-0 Win 20-3
June 12th - Fri 5:30pm Rijo Athletics Edmonds CC 1-0 Loss 20-4
June 13th - Sat 12:30pm Boys of Summer Bannerwood 5-3 Win 21-4 
June 13th - Sat 5:30pm Spokane Dodgers Auburn Mountainview HS 4-1 Loss 21-5
June 14th - Sun 12:00pm TC Saints Edmonds CC 4-3 Loss 21-6
June 16th - Tues 6:00pm Boys of Summer Newport HS 2-1 Loss 21-7
June 18th - Thurs 6:00pm Baden Bellevue College 6-5 Win 22-7
    Lower Columbia CC Tournament      
June 19th - Fri 8:00pm Narrows Lower Columbia CC 2-1 Win 23-7
June 20th - Sat 3:00pm Mound Time Lower Columbia CC 5-3 Win 24-7
June 20th - Sat 5:30pm Vancouver Cardinals Lower Columbia CC 5-0 Win 25-7
June 21st - Sun 11:30am Boys of Summer Lower Columbia CC 6-3 Loss 25-8
June 23rd - Tues 5:00pm Boys of Summer Bellevue College 8-7 Win 26-8
    University of Washington Tournament      
June 26th - Fri 11:45am CA Warriors University of Washington 3-2 Loss 26-9
June 27th - Sat 10:00am North Shore Edmonds Community College 4-0 Win 27-10
June 27th - Sat 5:15pm Spokane Expos University of Washington 3-2 Win 28-10
June 28th - Sun TBD Semi Final Game vs. Boys of Summer University of Washington 5-3 Loss 28-11
June 30th - Tues 6:00pm Lakeside Newport HS 4-3 Win 29-11
    Curt Daniels Invitational      
July 2nd - Thurs 5:30pm Southridge University of Portland 6-4 Win 30-11
July 3rd - Fri 1:30pm Showtime Concordia 4-1 Win 31-11
July 4th - Sat 2:00pm Boys of Summer University of Portland 3-2 Win 32-11
July 4th - Sat 4:30pm Narrows University of Portland 14-3 Win 33-11
July 5th - Sun 4:30pm Baden Concordia 12-7 Win 34-11
July 6th - Mon 1:00pm Semi Final vs. Buzz University of Portland 7-0 Win 35-11
July 6th - Mon 4:00pm Championship vs. Portland Baseball University of Portland 4-0 Win 36-11
    Brandy Pugh Invitational      
July 8th - Wed 4:30pm Boys of Summer Bellevue College 5-1 Win 37-11
July 9th - Thurs 5:00pm Bellingham Post 7 Bannerwood 5-4 Win 38-11
July 10th - Fri 5:00pm Seattle Stars Bannerwood 3-1 Win 39-11
July 11th - Sat 5:00pm Spokane Dodgers Bellevue College 8-3 Win 40-11
July 12th - Sun 2:00pm Honda of Bellevue Bannerwood 3-2 Win 41-11
July 13th - Mon 7:00pm Championship game vs. Baden Bannerwood 4-1 Win 42-11
    Baden Invitational      
July 14th - Tues 11:00am Lightening Blue Bannerwood 14-0 Win 43-11
July 15th - Wed 1:00pm Bulldogs Baseball Club Kent Memorial 5-1 Loss 43-12
July 16th - Thurs 2:30pm Spokane Baseball Club Expos Edmonds CC 6-0 Win 44-12
July 17th - Fri 1:30pm Seattle Select Black Bannerwood 5-0 Win 45-12
July 17th - Fri 6:30pm EnFuego Kennedy HS 13-1 Loss 46-13
July 18th - Sat 5:30pm MBA Hawks Edmonds CC 10-2 Win 47-13
July 19th - Sun 3:00pm CDA Lumbermen Edmonds CC 7-3 Win 48-13
July 23rd - 31st   Phil Singer Summer Series Carlsbad, CA    
July 24th - Fri 8:30am Zoots Baseball El Camino HS 5-3 Win 49-13
July 24th - Fri 11:15am Easton Cats El Camino HS 4-0 Win 50-13
July 25th - Sat 8:30am San Diego Gamers Vista HS 13-2 Win 51-13
July 25th - Sat 2:15pm SoCal Dirtbags Vista HS 7-2 Loss 51-14
July 26th - Sun 8:30am Lamorinda Helix HS 8-1 Win 52-14
July 26th - Sun 11:15am Watsonville Aggies Helix HS 7-5 Loss 52-15
July 28th - Tues 11:15am Hawaii Baseball Group El Camino HS 8-1 Loss 52-16
July 29th - Wed 8:30am Watsonville Aggies Vista HS 4-0 Win 53-16
July 29th - Wed 11:15am Lamorinda Vista HS 4-3 Win 54-16
July 29th - Wed 2:15pm West Coast Clippers Vista HS 11-3 Win 55-16
July 30th - Thurs 8:30am   Oceanside HS    
July 30th - Thurs 11:15am   Oceanside HS    
July 30th - Thurs 2:15pm   Oceanside HS